Website Manager

Scotia-Glenville Little League

Majors Results

All Scores are on Twitter - @ScotiaLittle

Spring 2019 - Majors Post Season Results

Finals (Game 2) Wednesday, June 19, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Jumpin Jacks
9
Kiwanis6
Highlights: Riley Jackson (JJ) 2 singles; Jake Sacco (JJ) 2 singles; Anthony Renaud (JJ) double, single; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) double, single; Sam Jahn (JJ) triple, 2 doubles; Braiden Burns (JJ) 2 doubles; Aidan Seburn (KIW) 2 singles; Tyler Gray (KIW) triple; Shane Nygaard (KIW) triple, single




Finals (Game 1) Monday, June 17, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Kiwanis
2
Jumpin Jacks4
Highlights: Sam Jahn (JJ) home run, single; Evan Sladewski (JJ) 2 singles, Nick Stegmann (JJ) 2 singles; Braiden Burns (JJ) double, single; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) home run; Aidan Seburn (KIW) double 




Friday, June 14, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Buhrmasters
5
Jumpin Jacks6
Highlights: Riley Jackson (JJ) 2 singles; Evan Sladewski (JJ) 2 singles; Sam Jahn (JJ) triple; Jake Sacco (JJ) triple; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) double, single; Cam Cremo (BUH) 4 singles


 

Friday, June 14, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Kiwanis
11
Frank & Sons7
Highlights: Anthony Muscatiello (KIW) double, single; Tyler Gray (KIW) double; Jake Page (KIW) 2 singles; Sam Watson (FRA) double, 2 singles; Jeff St.Onge (FRA) double; Steven Nicklas (FRA) double; Jason Battaglia (FRA) 2 singles



Spring 2019 - Majors Regular Season Results

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Kiwanis
11
Buhrmasters7
Highlights: Jake Page (KIW) hr, single; Tyler Gray (KIW) triple, 2 singles; JT Mazzucco (KIW) 3 singles; Anthony Muscatiello (KIW) triple; Jack Gray (KIW) 2 singles;  Owen Switts (BUH) 2 singles; Lucas Batson (BUH) 2 singles; Spencer Pilzcuk (BUH) 2 singles; Thatcher Kaye (BUH) 2 singles



Tuesday, June 11, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Frank & Sons
12
Jumpin Jacks8
Highlights: Sam Watson (FRA) 2 singles; Kollin Greeley (FRA) 3 singles; Anthony Renaud (JJ) single, triple 



Monday, June 10, 2019 @ 5:30 PM
Buhrmasters
5
Frank & Sons5
Highlights: Cam Cremo (BUH) double; Lucas Batson (BUH) 2 singles; Donovan Lateano (FRA) double



Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Buhrmasters
5
Frank & Sons1
Highlights: Cam Cremo (BUH) triple, single, 10Ks; Zaiden Hempstead (BUH) triple, single; Lucas Batson (BUH) 2 singles; A. Falcon (FRA) triple; Sam Watson (FRA) double, single


 

Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Kiwanis
11
Jumpin Jacks10
Highlights: JT Mazzuco (KIW) double, 4 single; Tyler Gray (KIW) double, single; Jake Page (KIW) 3 singles; Casey Galluccio (KIW) 3 singles; Ayden Baldwin (KIW) double; Shane Nygaard (KIW) 2 singles; Sam Jahn (JJ) 2 home run, double; Anthony Renaud (JJ) double, single; Evan Sladewski (JJ) 3 singles;



Thursday, June 6, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Frank & Sons
12
Kiwanis
6
Highlights: Steven Nicklas (FRA) triple, 2 singles; Sam Watson (FRA) double, single; Daniel Hussey (FRA) triple, single; Donavin Latiano (FRA) triple, single; Christian Aragona (FRA) 2 singles; Jason Battaglia (FRA) double, 2 singles; Jake Page (KIW) double; Shane Nygard (KIW) double, single; JT Mazzucco (KIW) 2 singles



Wednesday, June 5, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Kiwanis
4
Frank & Sons6
Highlights: Christian Aragona (FRA) double; Alexis Falcon (FRA) 2 singles; Aiden Seburn (KIW) double



Tuesday, June 4, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Jumpin Jacks
11
Buhrmasters4
Highlights: Anthony Renaud (JJ) 2 doubles; Sam Jahn (JJ) 2 doubles, single; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) 2 doubles, single; Nick Stegmann (JJ) double; Cam Cremo (BUH) 2 singles; Lucas Batson (BUH) 2 singles



Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Buhrmasters
13
Kiwanis2
Highlights: Owen Switts (BUH) 2 singles, double; Anthony Bevilacqua (BUH) 2 singles; Peter-Kai George (BUH) single, triple; Aiden Seburn (KIW) 2 singles; Shane Nygaard (KIW) 2 singles; Aydin Baldwin (KIW) double



Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Jumpin Jacks
16
Frank & Sons4
Highlights: Sam Jahn (JJ) 2 HR, double, single; Brody Gardinier (JJ) single, double, triple; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) double, single; Nicholas Pedone (JJ) 2 singles; Riley Jackson (JJ) 2 singles; Jake Sacco (JJ) 2 singles; Chris Urgento (FRA) double;



Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 6:00 PM - Crossover
Frank & Sons
11
Schenectady CEI10
Highlights: Daniel Hussey (FRA) double, triple; Sam Watson (FRA) 2 singles, double; Kollin Greeley (FRA) triple, double, Steve Nicklas (FRA) double, single; Max Peters (CEI) double Fin Jarell (CEI) 3 singles



Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Jumpin Jacks
9
Kiwanis5
Highlights: Sam Jahn (JJ) home run, 2 singles; Anthony Renaud (JJ) double, single; Braiden Burns (JJ) double, single; Jake Sacco (JJ) double; Jake Page (KIW) double; Shane Nygaard (KIW) 2 singles; JT Mazzucco (KIW) 2 singles



Wednesday, May 29, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Jumpin Jacks
17
Kiwanis7
Highlights: Sam Jahn (JJ) double, two singles; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) 2 doubles, 2 singles; Nicholas Pedone (JJ) 2 singles; Aidan Seburn (KIW) double, single; Shane Nygaard (KIW) triple, 2 singles; Jack Gray (KIW) 2 singles



Tuesday, May 22, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Jumpin Jacks
2
Buhrmasters1
Highlights: Sam Jahn (JJ) triple; Brody Gardinier (JJ) double; Lucas Batson (BUH) 11 strikeouts



Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 2:00 PM
Kiwanis
18
Buhrmasters14
Highlights: Jake Page (KIW) 2 singles; Shane Nygaard (KIW) double; Tyler Gray (KIW) 2 singles; Jack Gray (KIW) 2 single; Peter Kai George (BUH) triple, single; Cam Cremo (BUH) double; Owen Switts (BUH) 2 singles



Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Frank & Sons
15
Jumpin Jacks3
Highlights: Daniel Hussey (FRA) 2 singles; Kollin Greeley (FRA) 3 singles, triple; Sam Watson (FRA) 2 singles; Lexi Falcon (FRA) double; Hayden Sledewski (JJ) double



Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Buhrmasters
9
Frank & Sons3
Highlights: Peter Kai George (BUH) 2 doubles; Kollin Greeley (FRA) 2 singles



Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Kiwanis
9
Frank & Sons4
Highlights: Tyler Gray (KIW) 2 singles; Aidan Seburn (KIW) double, single; Jake Page (KIW) 2 singles;  JT Mazzucco (KIW) 2 singles; Kollin Greeley (FRA) double; Ethan Robar (FRA) 2 singles 



Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Jumpin Jacks
12
Buhrmasters1
Highlights: Hayden Sladewski (JJ) 10 strikeouts; two singles; Cam Cremo (BUH) double



Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Buhrmasters
1
Kiwanis7
Highlights:Tyler Gray (KIW) 11 strikeouts; Jake Page (KIW) single, double; Shane Nygaard (KIW) double; Lucas Batson (BUH) double


 

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Jumpin Jacks
5
Frank & Sons13
Highlights: Daniel Hussey (FRA) 2 doubles; Sam Watson (FRA) double; Kollin Greeley (FRA) 2 doubles; Jeffery St.Onge (FRA) double; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) double; Sam Jahn (JJ) 2 triples



Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Frank & Sons1
Buhrmasters7
Highlights:



Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Kiwanis0
Jumpin Jacks7
Highlights: Sam Jahn (JJ) HR, double; Anthony Renaud (JJ) 2 singles, double; Hayden Sladewski (JJ) 3 singles


 

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Frank & Sons11
Kiwanis3
Highlights: Daniel Hussey (FRA) 3 singles; Collin Greeley (FRA) HR; Tyler Grey (KIW) double



 Tuesday, April 30, 2019 @ 5:45 pM
 Buhrmasters13 
 Jumpin Jacks 2
Highlights: Hayden Sladewski (JJ) 12 strikeouts, two singles; Sam Jahn (JJ) double, single; Anthony Renaud (JJ) double, single; Nick Stegmann (JJ) double




Contact Us

Scotia-Glenville Little League

 PO BOX 2156
Scotia, New York 12302

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 518-779-1339
Copyright © 2019 Scotia-Glenville Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login