Website Manager

Scotia-Glenville Little League

AA Results

All Scores are on Twitter - @ScotiaLittle

Spring 2019 - AA Post Season Results

Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
DiGesare Plumbing
1
Imprints 2 Go5
Highlights:None



Tuesday, June 19, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
DiGesare Plumbing
7
Teixeira Network Dunkin6
Highlights: Samuel DiGesare (DIG) double; Mason Arket (DUN) triple, single




Saturday, June 15, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Imprints 2 Go
11
Liedkie Moving and Storage5
Highlights: Drew Komarinski (IMP) triple



Saturday, June 15, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Viscusi's Aluminum
6
DiGesare Plumbing8
Highlights: Rob Chandler (DIG) home run; Nolan Riel (DIG) double; Owen Paolozzi (VIS) triple;


Spring 2019 - AA Regular Season Results

Thursday, June 13, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Liedkie Moving and Storage
16
Viscusi's Aluminum9
Highlights: Owen Paolozzi (VIS) single, double



Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin
15
Imprints 2 Go4
Highlights: Mason Arket (DUN) triple; Jordan Hammonds (DUN) 2 singles; Isaiah Reed (DUN) 2 singles, double



Tuesday, June 11, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Viscusi's Aluminum
10
DiGesare Plumbing7
Highlights: Collin DeMento (VIS) 2 singles



Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Liedkie Moving and Storage
9
Imprints 2 Go8
Highlights: None



Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Teixeira Network Dunkin
4
DiGesare Plumbing3
Highlights:  Jordan Hammonds (DUN) 2 singles; Rylan Beauchemin (DIG) double



Thursday, June 6, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Viscusi's Aluminum
6
Imprints 2 Go6
Highlights: None



Wednesday, June 5, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Liedkie Moving and Storage
5
DiGesare Plumbing4
Highlights:None



Tuesday, June 4, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin
14
Viscusi's Aluminum4
Highlights: None



Monday, June 3, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin
9
Imprints 2 Go10
Highlights: Owen Caruso (IMP) double, single; Carter Hemingway (DUN) 2 singles



Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Imprints 2 Go
5
DiGesare Plumbing6
Highlights: None


Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 9:30 AM
Liedkie Moving and Storage
11
Teixeira Network Dunkin2
Highlights: None



Friday, May 31, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
DiGesare Plumbing
14
Viscusi's Aluminum12
Highlights: None



Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin
9
DiGesare Plumbing9
Highlights:Jordan Hammonds (DUN) double



Wednesday, May 29, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Liedkie Moving and Storage
8
Viscusi's Aluminum7
Highlights:None



Friday, May 24, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Liedkie Moving and Storage
7
DiGesare Plumbing2
Highlights: Bodie Marks (LMS) 2 singles; Ben Montague (LMS) single, double; Evan Leon (LMS) single, double, triple; Mason Fitzgerald (LMS) 2 singles; Samuel DiGesare (DIG) double



Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Liedkie Moving and Storage
2
Imprints 2 Go3
Highlights: Ben Montague (LMS) 2 singles; Bodie Marks (LMS) 2 singles; Drew Komarinski (IMP) 2 singles



Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin
6
Imprints 2 Go0
Highlights: Jordan Hammonds (DUN) triple, double, single; Charlie Zurakowski (DUN) 2 singles



Saturday, May 17, 2019 @ 2:00 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin8
Viscusi's Aluminum0
Highlights: Isaiah Reed (DUN) home run, double; Jordan Hammonds (DUN) double, single; Mason Arket (DUN) double, single; Angelo O'Connor (VIS) double



Saturday, May 17, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
DiGesare Plumbing2
Imprints 2 Go5
Highlights: Aedyn Cook (IMP) 2 singles; Owen Caruso (DIG) 2 singles



Friday, May 17, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin
0
Liedkie Moving and Storage0
Highlights: None



Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Imprints 2 Go
5
Viscusi's Aluminum4
Highlights: Alex Haldeman (IMP) 2 singles; Dieter Ossenfort (IMP) 2 singles; Maddon Vail (VIS) 2 singles; Angelo O’Connor (VIS) double



Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Viscusi's Aluminum0
Liedkie Moving and Storage0
Highlights: Evan Leon (LMS) 11 strikeouts; Michael Lorey (LMS) 2 singles



Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Imprints 2 Go8
Liedkie Moving and Storage5
Highlights: Logan Shapiro (IMP) 3 singles; Owen Caruso (IMP) 2 singles; Alex Haldeman (IMP) 2 singles; Bodie Marks (LMS) double



Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
DiGesare Plumbing3
Teixeira Network Dunkin2
Highlights: Mason Arket (DUN) double



Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
DiGesare Plumbing3
Viscusi's Aluminum6
Highlights: Angelo O'Connor (VIS) Triple; Tyler Barath (VIS) 2 singles; Maddon Vail (VIS) 2 singles;  Aedyn Cook (DIG) double;  Isaiah Trainer (DIG) double, 1 single; Samuel DiGeasre (DIG) 2 singles



Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Viscusi's Aluminum3
Imprints 2 Go3
Highlights: Maddon Vail (VIS) 2 double; Brady LeClair (IMP) 2 singles



Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 9:00 AM
Liedkie Moving and Storage1
DiGesare Plumbing1
Highlights:




Thursday, May 2, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Teixeira Network Dunkin7
Viscusi's Aluminum3
Highlights: Angelo O'Conner (VIS) double; Jordan Hammonds (DUN) 2 doubles; Mason Arket (DUN) 2 singles


Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 5:45 PM
Imprints 2 Go3
DiGesare Plumbing7
Highlights: 



 Tuesday, April 30, 2019 @ 5:45 pM
Liedkie Moving and Storage1
Teixeira Network Dunkin2
Highlights: Jordan Hammonds (DUN) double, triple; Isaiah Reed (DUN) double




Contact Us

Scotia-Glenville Little League

 PO BOX 2156
Scotia, New York 12302

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 518-779-1339
Copyright © 2019 Scotia-Glenville Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login